CV

År    Titel                       Rolle                                     Instruktør                   Produktion

FILM:
2020  Det er så yndigt, Helle                                  Svend Colding               18 frames / Mami Prod.
2016  Et Knæk, Fru Lövenfeldt                                Andrias Høgenni            Super 16 /Profile Pictures
2010  Imens bladene falder, mor                            Andrias Høgenni            Odense Filmværksted
1996  Den Attende, Sygeplejerske                           Anders R. Klarlund         Klondike Film

TV: 
2021  DR3 ungdoms serie, (Eps.3) Læge                   Andrias Høgenni            DR Drama
2020  Den som Dræber II (Ep.3), Advokat Ursula       Jonas Arnby                  Miso Film/Viaplay
2019  Når støvet har lagt sig (Ep.6) Operationslæge  Iram Haq                        DR Drama                        
2017  Herrens Veje (Ep.10), Sygeplejerske                 May El-Thouku               DR Drama
          Norskov II (Ep.4), Borgmestersekretær             Heidi Faisst                   TV 2/ SF Studios
2016  Kill Skills, (5 Episodes) Rebecca Bronstein        Laurent Abitbol        SAM prod./Canal Plus France
2013  Broen 2 (Ep. 9), Hanne Flyckt                          Henrik Gerogsson     Nimbus/Filmlance/DR1/SVT1
2009  Blekingegade (Ep. 2), Heidi Nielsen                 Jacob Thuesen                  Zentropa/TV2
1998  Strisser på Samsø (Ep. 7 & 9), Bibi                   Eddie Thomas Petersen   Per Holst Film/Tv2

TEATER: 
2022       De Usynlige, Magdelone                     Niels Andersen               HolbergScenen/Holbæk Teater
2021       Jeg er Silas, Moren                             Mia Lipschitz                  Teater Hils din Mor/Folketeatret
              Always Happy Airlines, Vilda              Vibeke Wrede                  Turné /De Damer      
2019/20 Den Sidste Gud, Denise                      Mads M. Nielsen               Teater V/Turné/De Damer
2018/19  Emil fra Lønneberg, Mor Alma         Leiv Arne Kjølmoen           Folketeatret                       
2017       Stik mig en muse, Den Mærkelige      Mads M. Nielsen              Turné/De Damer
2016       De Stuerene, Pia Kjærsgaard              Kasper Sejersen               Mungo Park Kolding
               Den Polistiske Kandestøber, Geske     Jens Svane Boutrup          Bornholms Teater
               Skammerens Datter, Fru Petri            Frede Guldbrandsen         Østre Gasværk/Gurs Teater
2015       Råddent - Et prinsesseliv, Desiré         Solveig Weinkouff           Teater Masken
               Spoonface Steinberg, monolog          Petra Berg Holbek            Får302/ Turné
               Stik mig en Muse, Den Mærkelige      Mads M. Nielsen               Café Liva/De Damer
2014       Spoonface Steinberg, monolog           Petra Berg Holbek            Teater Får302
2013       Golden Days To Go, Kor-Atoriet          Gitte Siem                       Golden Days Festival 2013
               De Onde – genopsætning                    Petra Berg Holbek            Katuaq, Nuuk, Grønland
2012       Storke Expressen, Kor-Atoriet             Camilla Marienhof            Golden Days Festival            
               Projekt Landbrug , Kor-Atoriet            Christian Lollike               Café Teatret
2011       De onde                                              Petra Berg Holbek            Tvazz, Tórshavn, Færøerne
2010       Dyrene i Hakkebakkeskoven                Pelle Koppel                     Teater V, Kbh. og Turné
               Guys and Dolls, Miss Adelaide             Mikala Bjarnov Lage          Aalborg Teater
2009       De andres Drømme, MEPO                  Simon Vagn Jensen       Odsherred/Århus/AalborgTeater
2008       Gregersen Saga, Clara                         Christoffer Berdal             Århus Teater
2007       Trængsel og Alarm, Afd.læge              Alexa Ther                        Aalborg Teater
               Tre søstre, Natasja                              Hans Henriksen                 Aalborg Teater                  
               Hair, Romantiker                                Mikala Bjarnov Lage           Aalborg Teater
               Celebration, Prue                                Kim Dambæk                    Aalborg Teater
2006       Terrorisme, kvinden                             Mikkel Flyvholm               Aalborg Teater
               Dans! /Le Bal                               G. Siem/M. B.Lage/Simon Boberg  Århus / Aalborg Teater
               Evita/Elskerinden (lyn dubl.)                Elisabth Linton                  Aalborg Teater
               Lilleskoven , Anitra                           Per Smedegaard                   AalborgTeater 
               Sommerlængsler, Vittoria                 Jan Maagaard                       Aalborg Teater        
2005       Søskende, Agnes                               Morten Kirkskov                  Aalborg Teater
               Jacques Brel lever (Cabaret)            Jørgen W. Larsen                    Aalborg Teater
               Platonov , Aleksandra Ivanovna      Hans Henriksen                      Aalborg Teater
               Anna Karénina, Dolly                      Runar Hodne                          Aalborg Teater         
2004       Annie Get Your Gun, Annie Oakley  Waage Sandø                         Det Danske Teater/      
                                                                                                               Odense Teater /Folketeatret
2003       Ulysses Von Ittachia, Penelope         Geir Sveaass                          Aalborg Teater
               Albert Speer, Frau Wittenberg           Jan Maagaard                       Aalborg Teater                     
               Laser og Pjalter, Jenny                   Christoffer Berdal                    Aalborg Teater
               125 års Jubilæums Cabaret            Geir Sveaass                            Aalborg Teater       
2002       Nøddebo Præstegaard, Emmy          Geir Sveaass                          Aalborg Teater
               Baby, Carla                                    Hans Henriksen                       Aalborg Teater
               1001 nats eventyr                              Geir Sveaass                        Aalborg Teater
 2001      Revisoren, Avdotja                       Peter Dupont Weiss                   Aalborg Teater     
               Nørresundby Forever                     Aslak Mo                                AalborgTeater                    
               Marathon Dansen, Gloria               Helge Reinhardt                      Vendsyssel Teater          
2000       Spelling Love                              Erik Gottlieb                              Kaleidoskop                    
               Macbeth/Imorgen og Imorgen      Eva Jørgensen                           Bådteatret
1999       Disco Pigs, Stump                          Aslak Moe                                Café Teatret
               Nederdrægtighedens Historie, Julie     Jens Albinus                        Kaleidoskop 
               Luigi Stenen (understudy)                 Aslak Moe                              Statens Teaterskole
               En historie om Thomas Kingo          Kasper Wilton                          Vendsyssel Teater
1998       West Side Story, Anybodys (DEBUT)  Daniel Bohr                             Det Ny Teater
               Den Biologiske Abe, Skyggen          Christoffer Berdal                     Statens Teaterskole, Afgang  
               It´s My Party, Soloforestilling          Thomas Mørk                           Statens Teaterskole. Afgang 
               Tre Søstre, Natasja                           Ralf Långbacka                        Rialto Teatret 
1994       Hva´så Vivi, sanger/danser         Kristian Holm Joensen                  Århus Teater  
1993        Jesus Christ Superstar, Sanger/danser    David Ultz                        Århus Teater